ProgrammeSpecializationSem.SectionSubject CodeSubject NameStaff 01Staff 02Staff 03Staff 04Internal Marks Incharge
Bachelor of TechnologyChemical Engineering21CHBE102Basic Electrical and Electronics EngineeringSudhakaran MKumar KSudhakaran M
Bachelor of TechnologyChemical Engineering21CHBE103Basic Electrical and Electronics Engineering LaboratorySudhakaran MSandanalakshmi RNagarajan GSudhakaran M
Bachelor of TechnologyChemical Engineering21CHCS101Computer ProgrammingThenmozhi MThenmozhi M
Bachelor of TechnologyChemical Engineering21CHCS102Computer Programming - LaboratorySarala RSarala R
Bachelor of TechnologyChemical Engineering21CHCY102Environmental ScienceGuest FacultyKaliyappan T
Bachelor of TechnologyChemical Engineering21CHMA102Mathematics - IIGuest FacultyAyyappan G
Bachelor of TechnologyChemical Engineering21CHME101Engineering ThermodynamicsKarumuri SubbarayuduKarumuri Subbarayudu
Bachelor of TechnologyChemical Engineering21CHME102Engineering GraphicsRathinam NRathinam N
Bachelor of TechnologyChemical Engineering21CHPH102Material ScienceHarish KumarGuest FacultyHarish Kumar
Bachelor of TechnologyChemical Engineering4CH103Chemical Engineering ThermodynamicsSridar RSridar R
Bachelor of TechnologyChemical Engineering4CH104Process Heat TransferSrinivasan GSrinivasan G
Bachelor of TechnologyChemical Engineering4CH105Mass Transfer IChandrasekhar GChandrasekhar G
Bachelor of TechnologyChemical Engineering4CH106Momentum Transfer LaboratoryUsha SPallavhee TUsha S
Bachelor of TechnologyChemical Engineering4CHP09Nuclear TechnologyPriya KPriya K
Bachelor of TechnologyChemical Engineering4CY106Organic ChemistrySankar PSankar P
Bachelor of TechnologyChemical Engineering4CY107Organic Chemistry LaboratoryKaliyappan TKaliyappan T
Bachelor of TechnologyChemical Engineering4MA106Partial Differential Equations and Numerical MethodsAyyappan GAyyappan G
Bachelor of TechnologyChemical Engineering6CH113Chemical Reaction Engineering IISundaramoorthy SSundaramoorthy S
Bachelor of TechnologyChemical Engineering6CH114Chemical Process IndustriesPriya KPriya K
Bachelor of TechnologyChemical Engineering6CH115Process and Mechanical Design of Chemical EquipmentSrinivasan GSrinivasan G
Bachelor of TechnologyChemical Engineering6CH116Chemical Reaction Engineering LaboratorySridar RSridar R
Bachelor of TechnologyChemical Engineering6CH117Computational LaboratorySrinivasan GSrinivasan G
Bachelor of TechnologyChemical Engineering6CHP01Energy Technology and ManagementUsha SUsha S
Bachelor of TechnologyChemical Engineering6CHP07New Separation TechniquesPallavhee TPallavhee T
Bachelor of TechnologyChemical Engineering6HS102General ProficiencyShanthi SimonShanthi Simon
Bachelor of TechnologyChemical Engineering6ME129Industrial Engineering and ManagementRaviprakash A VRaviprakash A V
Bachelor of TechnologyChemical Engineering6MEG02Fluid and Thermal MachinesMathiazhagan PMathiazhagan P
Bachelor of TechnologyChemical Engineering8CH124Comprehensive Test and Viva-VoceUsha SUsha S
Bachelor of TechnologyChemical Engineering8CH125Project Work (Phase II)Chandrasekhar G
Bachelor of TechnologyChemical Engineering8CHP06Polymer Science and TechnologyUsha SUsha S
Bachelor of TechnologyChemical Engineering8CHP08Petrochemical TechnologySridar RSridar R
Bachelor of TechnologyChemical Engineering8CHP17Membrane TechnologyPallavhee TPallavhee T
Bachelor of TechnologyCivil Engineering21CEBE101Basic Civil and Mechanical EngineeringEswari SAlagumurthi NEswari S
Bachelor of TechnologyCivil Engineering21CECE101Engineering MechanicsMuthadhi AMuthadhi A
Bachelor of TechnologyCivil Engineering21CECY102Environmental ScienceKaliyappan TKaliyappan T
Bachelor of TechnologyCivil Engineering21CECY103Chemistry LaboratoryGuest FacultyKaliyappan T
Bachelor of TechnologyCivil Engineering21CEHS101Communicative EnglishGeetha SGeetha S
Bachelor of TechnologyCivil Engineering21CEMA102Mathematics - IIVimala SGuest FacultyVimala S
Bachelor of TechnologyCivil Engineering21CEME103Workshop PracticeRathinam NRathinam N
Bachelor of TechnologyCivil Engineering21CEPH102Material ScienceMuthukannu MGuest FacultyMuthukannu M
Bachelor of TechnologyCivil Engineering21CEPH103Physics laboratoryKannan RKalaiselvi B JKannan R
Bachelor of TechnologyCivil Engineering4CE109Mechanics of Solids - IIRevathi PRevathi P
Bachelor of TechnologyCivil Engineering4CE110Concrete TechnologyRamadoss PRamadoss P
Bachelor of TechnologyCivil Engineering4CE111Hydraulics and Hydraulics MachinerySundararajan TSundararajan T
Bachelor of TechnologyCivil Engineering4CE112Fluid Mechanics and Machines LaboratoryMuthadhi APugazhvadivu MMuthadhi A
Bachelor of TechnologyCivil Engineering4CE113Engineering GeologyGuest FacultyGerald Moses G
Bachelor of TechnologyCivil Engineering4CE114Professional Ethics and PracticeGerald Moses GGerald Moses G
Bachelor of TechnologyCivil Engineering4CEP06Advanced SurveyingVijayakumar GVijayakumar G
Bachelor of TechnologyCivil Engineering4MA104Numerical MethodsMangayarcarassy SMangayarcarassy S
Bachelor of TechnologyCivil Engineering6CE121Environmental Engineering IIGovindaradjane SGovindaradjane S
Bachelor of TechnologyCivil Engineering6CE122Transportation EngineeringVijayakumar GVijayakumar G
Bachelor of TechnologyCivil Engineering6CE123Geotechnical Engineering - IMurugaiyan VMurugaiyan V
Bachelor of TechnologyCivil Engineering6CE124Geotechnical Engineering LaboratoryMurugaiyan VMurugaiyan V
Bachelor of TechnologyCivil Engineering6CE125Computer Aided Structural Analysis LaboratoryPandurangan KPandurangan K
Bachelor of TechnologyCivil Engineering6CE126Design and Drawing Laboratory (RCC)Prabakaran VRamadoss PPalanivel SPrabakaran V
Bachelor of TechnologyCivil Engineering6CEP08Hydrology and Water Resources EngineeringSundararajan TSundararajan T
Bachelor of TechnologyCivil Engineering6CEP19Design of RCC StructuresRamakrishna GRamakrishna G
Bachelor of TechnologyCivil Engineering6HS102General ProficiencyGuejalatchoumy KGuejalatchoumy K
Bachelor of TechnologyCivil Engineering6HSG02Engineering Economics and ManagementVirappassamy DVirappassamy D
Bachelor of TechnologyCivil Engineering8CE133Comprehensive Test and Viva-VoceVijayakumar GVijayakumar G
Bachelor of TechnologyCivil Engineering8CE134Project Work (Phase II)Ramakrishna G
Bachelor of TechnologyCivil Engineering8CEP08Hydrology and Water Resources EngineeringSundararajan TSundararajan T
Bachelor of TechnologyCivil Engineering8CEP21Design and Construction of Prefabricated StructuresKothandaraman SKothandaraman S
Bachelor of TechnologyCivil Engineering8CEP23Earthquake Resistant StructuresPalanivel SPalanivel S
Bachelor of TechnologyComputer Science and Engineering21CSBE101Basic Civil and Mechanical EngineeringPandurangan KKumararaja LPandurangan K
Bachelor of TechnologyComputer Science and Engineering21CSCE101Engineering MechanicsJagannathan AJagannathan A
Bachelor of TechnologyComputer Science and Engineering21CSCY102Environmental ScienceSubramanian SSubramanian S
Bachelor of TechnologyComputer Science and Engineering21CSCY103Chemistry LaboratorySubramanian SSubramanian S
Bachelor of TechnologyComputer Science and Engineering21CSHS101Communicative EnglishGuejalatchoumy KGuejalatchoumy K
Bachelor of TechnologyComputer Science and Engineering21CSMA102Mathematics - IIAyyappan GGuest FacultyAyyappan G
Bachelor of TechnologyComputer Science and Engineering21CSME103Workshop PracticeDhinakaran RGuest FacultyDhinakaran R
Bachelor of TechnologyComputer Science and Engineering21CSPH102Material ScienceMuthukannu MMuthukannu M
Bachelor of TechnologyComputer Science and Engineering21CSPH103Physics laboratoryPalanivel BMuthukannu MPalanivel B
Bachelor of TechnologyComputer Science and Engineering4CS108Operating SystemsThenmozhi MThenmozhi M
Bachelor of TechnologyComputer Science and Engineering4CS109Design and Analysis of AlgorithmsSugumaran MSugumaran M
Bachelor of TechnologyComputer Science and Engineering4CS110Microprocessors and MicrocontrollersJayabharathy JJayabharathy J
Bachelor of TechnologyComputer Science and Engineering4CS111Operating System LaboratoryThenmozhi MThenmozhi M
Bachelor of TechnologyComputer Science and Engineering4CS112Design and Analysis of Algorithms LaboratoryManoharan RManoharan R
Bachelor of TechnologyComputer Science and Engineering4CS113Microprocessors and Microcontrollers LaboratoryJayabharathy JJayabharathy J
Bachelor of TechnologyComputer Science and Engineering4CSP04Graphics and Image ProcessingLoganathan DLoganathan D
Bachelor of TechnologyComputer Science and Engineering4CSP17Advanced Java ProgrammingSagayaraj Francis FSagayaraj Francis F
Bachelor of TechnologyComputer Science and Engineering4MA107Discrete Mathematics and Graph TheoryMangayarcarassy SMangayarcarassy S
Bachelor of TechnologyComputer Science and Engineering6CEG13Project ManagementJagannathan AJagannathan A
Bachelor of TechnologyComputer Science and Engineering6CS120Database Management SystemsLakshmanapandian SLakshmanapandian S
Bachelor of TechnologyComputer Science and Engineering6CS121Software EngineeringKavitha Kumar RKavitha Kumar R
Bachelor of TechnologyComputer Science and Engineering6CS122Web TechnologiesSathiyamurthy KSathiyamurthy K
Bachelor of TechnologyComputer Science and Engineering6CS123Database Management Systems LaboratoryLakshmanapandian SLakshmanapandian S
Bachelor of TechnologyComputer Science and Engineering6CS124Software Engineering LaboratoryKavitha Kumar RKavitha Kumar R
Bachelor of TechnologyComputer Science and Engineering6CS125Web Technologies LaboratorySathiyamurthy KSathiyamurthy K
Bachelor of TechnologyComputer Science and Engineering6CSP15Mobile Application DevelopmentKalpana RKalpana R
Bachelor of TechnologyComputer Science and Engineering6CSP17Advanced Java ProgrammingSagayaraj Francis FSagayaraj Francis F
Bachelor of TechnologyComputer Science and Engineering6CSP19Information SecurityAmuthan AAmuthan A
Bachelor of TechnologyComputer Science and Engineering6ECG04Communication for EngineersNagarajan GNagarajan G
Bachelor of TechnologyComputer Science and Engineering6HS102General ProficiencyShanthi SimonShanthi Simon
Bachelor of TechnologyComputer Science and Engineering6PHG01Introduction to Nanoscience and NanotechnologyKalaiselvi B JKalaiselvi B J
Bachelor of TechnologyComputer Science and Engineering8CEG13Project ManagementJagannathan AJagannathan A
Bachelor of TechnologyComputer Science and Engineering8CS131Comprehensive Test and Viva-VoceIlavarasan EIlavarasan E
Bachelor of TechnologyComputer Science and Engineering8CS132Project Work (Phase II)Ilavarasan E
Bachelor of TechnologyComputer Science and Engineering8CSP10Cloud ComputingAkila VAkila V
Bachelor of TechnologyComputer Science and Engineering8CSP13Software Testing and Quality AssuranceSalini PSalini P
Bachelor of TechnologyComputer Science and Engineering8CSP23Software Project ManagementZayaraz GZayaraz G
Bachelor of TechnologyComputer Science and Engineering8ECG04Communication for EngineersNagarajan GNagarajan G
Bachelor of TechnologyComputer Science and Engineering8PHG01Introduction to Nanoscience and NanotechnologyKalaiselvi B JKalaiselvi B J
Bachelor of TechnologyElectrical and Electronics Engineering21EEBE102Basic Electrical and Electronics EngineeringMahesh Kumar BKumar KMahesh Kumar B
Bachelor of TechnologyElectrical and Electronics Engineering21EEBE103Basic Electrical and Electronics Engineering LaboratoryMahesh Kumar BThachayani MMahesh Kumar B
Bachelor of TechnologyElectrical and Electronics Engineering21EECS101Computer ProgrammingSalini PSalini P
Bachelor of TechnologyElectrical and Electronics Engineering21EECS102Computer Programming - LaboratorySalini PSalini P
Bachelor of TechnologyElectrical and Electronics Engineering21EECY102Environmental ScienceKaliyappan TGuest FacultyKaliyappan T
Bachelor of TechnologyElectrical and Electronics Engineering21EEMA102Mathematics - IIGuest FacultyAyyappan G
Bachelor of TechnologyElectrical and Electronics Engineering21EEME101Engineering ThermodynamicsAlagumurthi NAlagumurthi N
Bachelor of TechnologyElectrical and Electronics Engineering21EEME102Engineering GraphicsKarumuri SubbarayuduKarumuri Subbarayudu
Bachelor of TechnologyElectrical and Electronics Engineering21EEPH102Material ScienceKannan RKannan R
Bachelor of TechnologyElectrical and Electronics Engineering4EE106Linear Control SystemsMahesh Kumar BMahesh Kumar B
Bachelor of TechnologyElectrical and Electronics Engineering4EE107Electrical Machines - IIElanseralathan KElanseralathan K
Bachelor of TechnologyElectrical and Electronics Engineering4EE108Electronic CircuitsAlamelu NachiappanAlamelu Nachiappan
Bachelor of TechnologyElectrical and Electronics Engineering4EE109Pulse and Digital CircuitsGeetha Lakshmi BGeetha Lakshmi B
Bachelor of TechnologyElectrical and Electronics Engineering4EE110Electrical Machines Laboratory - IIElanseralathan KRavi GElanseralathan K
Bachelor of TechnologyElectrical and Electronics Engineering4EE111Electronics Laboratory - IManivannan KManivannan K
Bachelor of TechnologyElectrical and Electronics Engineering4EEP21Signals and SystemsRamakrishnan KRamakrishnan K
Bachelor of TechnologyElectrical and Electronics Engineering4MA105Mathematics IVVimala SVimala S
Bachelor of TechnologyElectrical and Electronics Engineering6ECG04Communication for EngineersNagarajan GNagarajan G
Bachelor of TechnologyElectrical and Electronics Engineering6EE119Power System AnalysisRajathy RRajathy R
Bachelor of TechnologyElectrical and Electronics Engineering6EE120Microprocessors and MicrocontrollersHimavathi SHimavathi S
Bachelor of TechnologyElectrical and Electronics Engineering6EE121Energy EngineeringAjay-D-Vimal Raj PAjay-D-Vimal Raj P
Bachelor of TechnologyElectrical and Electronics Engineering6EE122Electronics Laboratory - IIIRamakrishnan KRamakrishnan K
Bachelor of TechnologyElectrical and Electronics Engineering6EE123Microprocessors and Microcontrollers LaboratoryArounassalame MArounassalame M
Bachelor of TechnologyElectrical and Electronics Engineering6EE124Power Electronics LaboratorySubramaniam N PSubramaniam N P
Bachelor of TechnologyElectrical and Electronics Engineering6EEP02Fuzzy and Neural SystemsChristober Asir Rajan CChristober Asir Rajan C
Bachelor of TechnologyElectrical and Electronics Engineering6EEP09Digital System Design using VHDLHimavathi SHimavathi S
Bachelor of TechnologyElectrical and Electronics Engineering6EEP19Digital Signal ProcessingArounassalame MArounassalame M
Bachelor of TechnologyElectrical and Electronics Engineering6HS102General ProficiencyGeetha SGeetha S
Bachelor of TechnologyElectrical and Electronics Engineering6HSG02Engineering Economics and ManagementVirappassamy DVirappassamy D
Bachelor of TechnologyElectrical and Electronics Engineering6MEG02Fluid and Thermal MachinesMathiazhagan PMathiazhagan P
Bachelor of TechnologyElectrical and Electronics Engineering6PHG01Introduction to Nanoscience and NanotechnologyKalaiselvi B JKalaiselvi B J
Bachelor of TechnologyElectrical and Electronics Engineering8EE130Comprehensive Test and Viva-VoceJeevananthan SJeevananthan S
Bachelor of TechnologyElectrical and Electronics Engineering8EE131Project Work (Phase II)Gnanadass R
Bachelor of TechnologyElectrical and Electronics Engineering8EEP05FACTS ControllersGeetha Lakshmi BGeetha Lakshmi B
Bachelor of TechnologyElectrical and Electronics Engineering8EEP07Electrical Safety and Quality ManagementChristober Asir Rajan CChristober Asir Rajan C
Bachelor of TechnologyElectrical and Electronics Engineering8EEP11Power System EconomicsRajathy RRajathy R
Bachelor of TechnologyElectrical and Electronics Engineering8EEP14HVDC TransmissionRavi GRavi G
Bachelor of TechnologyElectrical and Electronics Engineering8EEP15Power System Restructuring and DeregulationGnanadass RGnanadass R
Bachelor of TechnologyElectrical and Electronics Engineering8EEP20Solid State DrivesRajambal KRajambal K
Bachelor of TechnologyElectronics and Communication Engineering21ECBE102Basic Electrical and Electronics EngineeringRajambal KBatmavady SRajambal K
Bachelor of TechnologyElectronics and Communication Engineering21ECBE103Basic Electrical and Electronics Engineering LaboratoryRajambal KSandanalakshmi RRajambal K
Bachelor of TechnologyElectronics and Communication Engineering21ECCS101Computer ProgrammingSivakumar NSivakumar N
Bachelor of TechnologyElectronics and Communication Engineering21ECCS102Computer Programming - LaboratorySivakumar NSivakumar N
Bachelor of TechnologyElectronics and Communication Engineering21ECCY102Environmental ScienceRajagopan SRajagopan S
Bachelor of TechnologyElectronics and Communication Engineering21ECMA102Mathematics - IIGuest FacultyAyyappan G
Bachelor of TechnologyElectronics and Communication Engineering21ECME101Engineering ThermodynamicsGunasegarane G SGunasegarane G S
Bachelor of TechnologyElectronics and Communication Engineering21ECME102Engineering GraphicsDhinakaran RAshok KDhinakaran R
Bachelor of TechnologyElectronics and Communication Engineering21ECPH102Material ScienceGuest FacultyKalaiselvi B J
Bachelor of TechnologyElectronics and Communication Engineering4EC106Electronic Circuit DesignBatmavady SBatmavady S
Bachelor of TechnologyElectronics and Communication Engineering4EC107Communication SystemsNithyanandan LNithyanandan L
Bachelor of TechnologyElectronics and Communication Engineering4EC108Digital System DesignTamilarasi MTamilarasi M
Bachelor of TechnologyElectronics and Communication Engineering4EC109Electronic Circuit Design LaboratoryTamilselvan STamilselvan S
Bachelor of TechnologyElectronics and Communication Engineering4EC110Communication Systems LaboratoryVijayalakshmi VVijayalakshmi V
Bachelor of TechnologyElectronics and Communication Engineering4EC111Digital System Design LaboratorySaraswady DSaraswady D
Bachelor of TechnologyElectronics and Communication Engineering4ECP01Signals and SystemsSrinivasan ESrinivasan E
Bachelor of TechnologyElectronics and Communication Engineering4MA108Linear Algebra and Numerical MethodsJayakumar JJayakumar J
Bachelor of TechnologyElectronics and Communication Engineering6EC115Communication NetworksJayanthi KJayanthi K
Bachelor of TechnologyElectronics and Communication Engineering6EC116Microwave and Optical EngineeringSaminadan VSaminadan V
Bachelor of TechnologyElectronics and Communication Engineering6EC117VLSI DesignAnanthalakshmi AAnanthalakshmi A
Bachelor of TechnologyElectronics and Communication Engineering6EC118Communication Networks LaboratoryJayanthi KJayanthi K
Bachelor of TechnologyElectronics and Communication Engineering6EC119Microwave and Optical Communication LaboratoryGnanou Florence SudhaGnanou Florence Sudha
Bachelor of TechnologyElectronics and Communication Engineering6EC120VLSI Design LaboratoryAnanthalakshmi AAnanthalakshmi A
Bachelor of TechnologyElectronics and Communication Engineering6ECP03Control Systems EngineeringSrinivasan ESrinivasan E
Bachelor of TechnologyElectronics and Communication Engineering6ECP04Antennas and Wave PropagationKumar KKumar K
Bachelor of TechnologyElectronics and Communication Engineering6HS102General ProficiencyGeetha SGeetha S
Bachelor of TechnologyElectronics and Communication Engineering6ITG04Introduction to Database and OracleGovindasamy VGovindasamy V
Bachelor of TechnologyElectronics and Communication Engineering6MEG02Fluid and Thermal MachinesMathiazhagan PMathiazhagan P
Bachelor of TechnologyElectronics and Communication Engineering6PHG01Introduction to Nanoscience and NanotechnologyKalaiselvi B JKalaiselvi B J
Bachelor of TechnologyElectronics and Communication Engineering8CEG13Project ManagementJagannathan AJagannathan A
Bachelor of TechnologyElectronics and Communication Engineering8EC126Comprehensive Test and Viva-VoceKumar KKumar K
Bachelor of TechnologyElectronics and Communication Engineering8EC127Project Work (Phase II)Saraswady D
Bachelor of TechnologyElectronics and Communication Engineering8ECP11Medical Electronics and InformaticsSandanalakshmi RSandanalakshmi R
Bachelor of TechnologyElectronics and Communication Engineering8ECP19Satellite Communication SystemsTamilselvan STamilselvan S
Bachelor of TechnologyElectronics and Communication Engineering8ITG04Introduction to Database and OracleGovindasamy VGovindasamy V
Bachelor of TechnologyElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering21EIBE102Basic Electrical and Electronics EngineeringAjay-D-Vimal Raj PBatmavady SAjay-D-Vimal Raj P
Bachelor of TechnologyElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering21EIBE103Basic Electrical and Electronics Engineering LaboratoryAjay-D-Vimal Raj PSivaradje GAjay-D-Vimal Raj P
Bachelor of TechnologyElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering21EICS101Computer ProgrammingSivakumar NSivakumar N
Bachelor of TechnologyElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering21EICS102Computer Programming - LaboratoryKumaran@Kumar JKumaran@Kumar J
Bachelor of TechnologyElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering21EICY102Environmental ScienceGuest FacultyKaliyappan T
Bachelor of TechnologyElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering21EIMA102Mathematics - IIGuest FacultyAyyappan G
Bachelor of TechnologyElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering21EIME101Engineering ThermodynamicsSathiamourthy ASathiamourthy A
Bachelor of TechnologyElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering21EIME102Engineering GraphicsBalasubramaniam NBalasubramaniam N
Bachelor of TechnologyElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering21EIPH102Material SciencePalanivel BPalanivel B
Bachelor of TechnologyElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering4EI104Linear Integrated CircuitsRamesh Babu PGuest FacultyRamesh Babu P
Bachelor of TechnologyElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering4EI105Digital Logic Theory and DesignFlorance Mary MFlorance Mary M
Bachelor of TechnologyElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering4EI106Sensors and TransducersThirusakthi Murugan PThirusakthi Murugan P
Bachelor of TechnologyElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering4EI107Linear and Integrated Circuits LaboratoryRamesh Babu PSindhanaiselvi DRamesh Babu P
Bachelor of TechnologyElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering4EI108Sensors and Transducers LaboratoryThirusakthi Murugan PThirusakthi Murugan P
Bachelor of TechnologyElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering4EI109Simulation LaboratoryAmirthavalli MAmirthavalli M
Bachelor of TechnologyElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering4EIP21Signals and SystemsHemakumar BHemakumar B
Bachelor of TechnologyElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering4MA106Partial Differential Equations and Numerical MethodsJayakumar JJayakumar J
Bachelor of TechnologyElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering6EI116Process ControlAnandanatarajan RAnandanatarajan R
Bachelor of TechnologyElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering6EI117Industrial InstrumentationSindhanaiselvi DSindhanaiselvi D
Bachelor of TechnologyElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering6EI118Digital Signal ProcessingRamesh Babu PRamesh Babu P
Bachelor of TechnologyElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering6EI119Process Control LaboratoryAnandanatarajan RAnandanatarajan R
Bachelor of TechnologyElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering6EI120Embedded System Design LaboratorySundaramurthy RSundaramurthy R
Bachelor of TechnologyElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering6EI121Virtual Instrumentation LaboratoryHemakumar BHemakumar B
Bachelor of TechnologyElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering6EIP02Embedded System DesignSundaramurthy RSundaramurthy R
Bachelor of TechnologyElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering6EIP16Biomedical InstrumentationHemakumar BHemakumar B
Bachelor of TechnologyElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering6HS102General ProficiencyGuejalatchoumy KGuejalatchoumy K
Bachelor of TechnologyElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering6HSG02Engineering Economics and ManagementVirappassamy DVirappassamy D
Bachelor of TechnologyElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering6ITG04Introduction to Database and OracleGovindasamy VGovindasamy V
Bachelor of TechnologyElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering6PHG01Introduction to Nanoscience and NanotechnologyKalaiselvi B JKalaiselvi B J
Bachelor of TechnologyElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering8EI127Comprehensive Test and Viva-VoceFlorance Mary MFlorance Mary M
Bachelor of TechnologyElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering8EI128Project Work (Phase II)Sundaramurthy R
Bachelor of TechnologyElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering8EIP05Applied Soft ComputingRajendiran SRajendiran S
Bachelor of TechnologyElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering8EIP09Design of Process Control System ComponentsMourouga Pragash SMourouga Pragash S
Bachelor of TechnologyElectronics and Instrumentation Engineering8EIP10Fiber Optics And Laser InstrumentationAmirthavalli MAmirthavalli M
Bachelor of TechnologyInformation Technology21ITBE101Basic Civil and Mechanical EngineeringPrabakaran VKalaisselvane APrabakaran V
Bachelor of TechnologyInformation Technology21ITCE101Engineering MechanicsPalanivel SPalanivel S
Bachelor of TechnologyInformation Technology21ITCY102Environmental ScienceRajagopan SRajagopan S
Bachelor of TechnologyInformation Technology21ITCY103Chemistry LaboratoryRajagopan SKaliyappan TRajagopan S
Bachelor of TechnologyInformation Technology21ITHS101Communicative EnglishGeetha SGeetha S
Bachelor of TechnologyInformation Technology21ITMA102Mathematics - IIGuest FacultyAyyappan G
Bachelor of TechnologyInformation Technology21ITME103Workshop PracticeKalaisselvane AAnandan NKalaisselvane A
Bachelor of TechnologyInformation Technology21ITPH102Material ScienceGuest FacultyKalaiselvi B J
Bachelor of TechnologyInformation Technology21ITPH103Physics laboratoryHarish KumarHarish Kumar
Bachelor of TechnologyInformation Technology4IT106Operating SystemsBoobalan PBoobalan P
Bachelor of TechnologyInformation Technology4IT107Microprocessors and ApplicationsGeetha VGeetha V
Bachelor of TechnologyInformation Technology4IT108Design and Analysis of AlgorithmsKanmani SKanmani S
Bachelor of TechnologyInformation Technology4IT109Algorithms LaboratorySanthi GSanthi G
Bachelor of TechnologyInformation Technology4IT110Microprocessors LaboratoryGeetha VGeetha V
Bachelor of TechnologyInformation Technology4IT111Operating Systems LaboratoryBoobalan PBoobalan P
Bachelor of TechnologyInformation Technology4ITP13Object Oriented Analysis and DesignGuest FacultySanthi Baskaran
Bachelor of TechnologyInformation Technology4MA107Discrete Mathematics and Graph TheoryGuest FacultyAyyappan G
Bachelor of TechnologyInformation Technology6ECG04Communication for EngineersNagarajan GNagarajan G
Bachelor of TechnologyInformation Technology6HS102General ProficiencyGuejalatchoumy KGuejalatchoumy K
Bachelor of TechnologyInformation Technology6HSG02Engineering Economics and ManagementVirappassamy DVirappassamy D
Bachelor of TechnologyInformation Technology6IT118Software EngineeringAnbarasi M SAnbarasi M S
Bachelor of TechnologyInformation Technology6IT119Artificial IntelligenceSaraswathi SSaraswathi S
Bachelor of TechnologyInformation Technology6IT120Web TechnologyGovindasamy VGovindasamy V
Bachelor of TechnologyInformation Technology6IT121Artificial Intelligence and Software Engineering LaboratoryGuest FacultySanthi Baskaran
Bachelor of TechnologyInformation Technology6IT122Web Technology LaboratoryMaragathavalli PMaragathavalli P
Bachelor of TechnologyInformation Technology6IT123Software Development LaboratoryAnbarasi M SAnbarasi M S
Bachelor of TechnologyInformation Technology6ITP02Information Coding TechniquesEzhilarasan MEzhilarasan M
Bachelor of TechnologyInformation Technology6ITP16Distributed ComputingMaragathavalli PMaragathavalli P
Bachelor of TechnologyInformation Technology6MEG02Fluid and Thermal MachinesMathiazhagan PMathiazhagan P
Bachelor of TechnologyInformation Technology8IT130Comprehensive Test and Viva-VoceSanthi BaskaranSanthi Baskaran
Bachelor of TechnologyInformation Technology8IT131Project Work (Phase II)Boobalan P
Bachelor of TechnologyInformation Technology8ITP03C# And .Net ProgrammingSaraswathi SSaraswathi S
Bachelor of TechnologyInformation Technology8ITP05Real-Time SystemsSanthi BaskaranSanthi Baskaran
Bachelor of TechnologyInformation Technology8ITP17High Speed NetworksSanthi GSanthi G
Bachelor of TechnologyInformation Technology8ITP20Cloud ComputingGeetha VGeetha V
Bachelor of TechnologyMechanical Engineering21MEBE101Basic Civil and Mechanical EngineeringMuthadhi AAnandan NMuthadhi A
Bachelor of TechnologyMechanical Engineering21MECE101Engineering MechanicsRamadoss PRamadoss P
Bachelor of TechnologyMechanical Engineering21MECY102Environmental ScienceGuest FacultyKaliyappan T
Bachelor of TechnologyMechanical Engineering21MECY103Chemistry LaboratoryGuest FacultyKaliyappan T
Bachelor of TechnologyMechanical Engineering21MEHS101Communicative EnglishGuejalatchoumy KGuejalatchoumy K
Bachelor of TechnologyMechanical Engineering21MEMA102Mathematics - IIGuest FacultyAyyappan G
Bachelor of TechnologyMechanical Engineering21MEME103Workshop PracticeAshok KGuest FacultyAshok K
Bachelor of TechnologyMechanical Engineering21MEPH102Material ScienceNagarajan SGuest FacultyNagarajan S
Bachelor of TechnologyMechanical Engineering21MEPH103Physics laboratoryKannan RNagarajan SGuest FacultyKannan R
Bachelor of TechnologyMechanical Engineering4MA105Mathematics - IVVimala SVimala S
Bachelor of TechnologyMechanical Engineering4ME109Engineering MetallurgySenthilvelan TSenthilvelan T
Bachelor of TechnologyMechanical Engineering4ME110Kinematics of MachineryPrabu BPrabu B
Bachelor of TechnologyMechanical Engineering4ME111Machining ProcessesMahadevan KMahadevan K
Bachelor of TechnologyMechanical Engineering4ME112Machine DrawingMohamed Ali SGunasegarane G SGuest FacultyMohamed Ali S
Bachelor of TechnologyMechanical Engineering4ME113Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulic Machines LaboratoryAlagumurthi NKalaisselvane AGunasegarane G SAlagumurthi N
Bachelor of TechnologyMechanical Engineering4ME114Machining Processes LaboratoryRaviprakash A VPajaniradja@ Kichena KElansezhian RRaviprakash A V
Bachelor of TechnologyMechanical Engineering4MEP27Utilization of Non-Conventional Energy SourcesGunasegarane G SGunasegarane G S
Bachelor of TechnologyMechanical Engineering6HS102General ProficiencyShanthi SimonShanthi Simon
Bachelor of TechnologyMechanical Engineering6ME121Thermal EngineeringPugazhvadivu MPugazhvadivu M
Bachelor of TechnologyMechanical Engineering6ME122Design of Machine ElementsAnandan NAnandan N
Bachelor of TechnologyMechanical Engineering6ME123Metrology and Mechanical MeasurementsDhinakaran RDhinakaran R
Bachelor of TechnologyMechanical Engineering6ME124Thermodynamics and Heat Transfer LaboratorySathiamourthy ASelvaraju AAshok KSathiamourthy A
Bachelor of TechnologyMechanical Engineering6ME125Modeling and Simulation LaboratoryAnandan NMohamed Ali SRathinam NAnandan N
Bachelor of TechnologyMechanical Engineering6ME126Mechanical Measurements and Metrology LaboratoryPrabu BBalasubramaniam NDhinakaran RPrabu B
Bachelor of TechnologyMechanical Engineering6MEP05Automobile EngineeringKalaisselvane AKalaisselvane A
Bachelor of TechnologyMechanical Engineering6MEP07Composite MaterialsElansezhian RElansezhian R
Bachelor of TechnologyMechanical Engineering6MEP11Control System EngineeringBalasubramaniam NBalasubramaniam N
Bachelor of TechnologyMechanical Engineering8ME133Comprehensive Test and Viva-VoceRaviprakash A VRaviprakash A V
Bachelor of TechnologyMechanical Engineering8ME134Project Work (Phase II)Pugazhvadivu M
Bachelor of TechnologyMechanical Engineering8MEP01Advanced IC EnginesKumararaja LKumararaja L
Bachelor of TechnologyMechanical Engineering8MEP26Total Quality ManagementPajaniradja@ Kichena KPajaniradja@ Kichena K
Bachelor of TechnologyMechanical Engineering8MEP29Computational Fluid MechanicsAuro Ashish SahaAuro Ashish Saha
Bachelor of TechnologyMechanical Engineering8PHG01Introduction to Nanoscience and NanotechnologyKalaiselvi B JKalaiselvi B J
Master of Computer ApplicationsComputer Applications2CA157Design and Analysis of AlgorithmsManoharan RManoharan R
Master of Computer ApplicationsComputer Applications2CA158Object Oriented ProgrammingKarunakaran EKarunakaran E
Master of Computer ApplicationsComputer Applications2CA159Computer Organization and ArchitectureIlavarasan EIlavarasan E
Master of Computer ApplicationsComputer Applications2CA160Business ProcessKumaran@Kumar JKumaran@Kumar J
Master of Computer ApplicationsComputer Applications2CA161Computer Graphics and AnimationLoganathan DLoganathan D
Master of Computer ApplicationsComputer Applications2CA162Algorithms LaboratoryThirumaran MThirumaran M
Master of Computer ApplicationsComputer Applications2CA163Object Oriented Programming LaboratoryKarunakaran EKarunakaran E
Master of Computer ApplicationsComputer Applications4CA169Web TechnologiesSheeba J ISheeba J I
Master of Computer ApplicationsComputer Applications4CA170Theory of ComputationThirumaran MThirumaran M
Master of Computer ApplicationsComputer Applications4CA171Software EngineeringAkila VAkila V
Master of Computer ApplicationsComputer Applications4CA172Web Technologies LaboratorySheeba J ISheeba J I
Master of Computer ApplicationsComputer Applications4CA173CASE Tools LaboratoryAkila VAkila V
Master of Computer ApplicationsComputer Applications4CAE53Information SecuritySelvaradjou KaSelvaradjou Ka
Master of Computer ApplicationsComputer Applications4CAE54Cloud ComputingSaruladha KSaruladha K
Master of Computer ApplicationsComputer Applications6CA179Project WorkAkila V
Master of TechnologyDistributed Computing Systems2CS156Cloud ComputingKumaran@Kumar JKumaran@Kumar J
Master of TechnologyDistributed Computing Systems2CS157Service Oriented Architecture and Web ServicesThirumaran MThirumaran M
Master of TechnologyDistributed Computing Systems2CS158Advance Software Laboratory - IIVivekanandan KVivekanandan K
Master of TechnologyDistributed Computing Systems2CS159Research MethodologyZayaraz GZayaraz G
Master of TechnologyDistributed Computing Systems2CSE62Network Management SystemsSarala RSarala R
Master of TechnologyDistributed Computing Systems2CSE64Text Data MiningSaruladha KSaruladha K
Master of TechnologyDistributed Computing Systems2CSE68Distributed System SecuritySreenath NSreenath N
Master of TechnologyDistributed Computing Systems2CSE69Ethical HackingSelvaradjou KaSelvaradjou Ka
Master of TechnologyDistributed Computing Systems4CS161Project Phase IISathiyamurthy K
Master of TechnologyElectrical Drives and Control2EE155Digital Control and Controller DesignHODEEERami Reddy BRavi G
Master of TechnologyElectrical Drives and Control2EE156Vector Controlled AC DrivesJeevananthan SJeevananthan S
Master of TechnologyElectrical Drives and Control2EE157Electrical Drives LaboratoryJeevananthan SJeevananthan S
Master of TechnologyElectrical Drives and Control2EE158Research MethodologySudhakaran MSudhakaran M
Master of TechnologyElectrical Drives and Control2EEE54Embedded SystemsManivannan KManivannan K
Master of TechnologyElectrical Drives and Control2EEE62Power Electronics in Power SystemsMuthuramalingam AMuthuramalingam A
Master of TechnologyElectrical Drives and Control2EEE63Power QualityGnanadass RGnanadass R
Master of TechnologyElectrical Drives and Control2EEE64Wind Energy Conversion SystemsSubramaniam N PSubramaniam N P
Master of TechnologyElectrical Drives and Control4EE160Project Phase - IIRavi G
Master of TechnologyElectronics and Communication Engineering2EC155RF System DesignGnanou Florence SudhaGnanou Florence Sudha
Master of TechnologyElectronics and Communication Engineering2EC156Embedded Systems and RTOSThachayani MThachayani M
Master of TechnologyElectronics and Communication Engineering2EC157Mini ProjectGunasundari RGunasundari R
Master of TechnologyElectronics and Communication Engineering2EC158Research MethodologyDananjayan PDananjayan P
Master of TechnologyElectronics and Communication Engineering2ECE51Cryptography and Wireless SecurityVijayalakshmi VVijayalakshmi V
Master of TechnologyElectronics and Communication Engineering2ECE52Wireless Sensor NetworksGunasundari RGunasundari R
Master of TechnologyElectronics and Communication Engineering2ECE62High Speed NetworksSaraswady DSaraswady D
Master of TechnologyElectronics and Communication Engineering2PHE51Nanotechnology and its ApplicationsNagarajan SNagarajan S
Master of TechnologyElectronics and Communication Engineering4EC160Project Phase IIBatmavady S
Master of TechnologyEnergy Technology2ME156Computational Fluid DynamicsSathiamourthy ASathiamourthy A
Master of TechnologyEnergy Technology2ME157Modeling and Simulation of Energy SystemsSelvaraju ASelvaraju A
Master of TechnologyEnergy Technology2ME158Computational Techniques LaboratoryKumararaja LKumararaja L
Master of TechnologyEnergy Technology2ME159Research MethodologySelvaraju ASelvaraju A
Master of TechnologyEnergy Technology2MEE53Alternative Fuels and Their ApplicationsAshok KAshok K
Master of TechnologyEnergy Technology2MEE54Biomass Conversion SystemsPugazhvadivu MPugazhvadivu M
Master of TechnologyEnergy Technology2MEE57Energy Conversion SystemsMathiazhagan PMathiazhagan P
Master of TechnologyEnergy Technology2MEE60Micro-Nano Scale Fluid Flow and Heat TransferAuro Ashish SahaAuro Ashish Saha
Master of TechnologyEnergy Technology4ME161Project Phase IISelvaraju A
Master of TechnologyEnvironmental Engineering2CE154Transport of Water and WastewaterGovindaradjane SGovindaradjane S
Master of TechnologyEnvironmental Engineering2CE155Design and Operation of Water and Wastewater Treatment SystemsSaravanane RSaravanane R
Master of TechnologyEnvironmental Engineering2CE156Mini ProjectSaravanane RSaravanane R
Master of TechnologyEnvironmental Engineering2CEE51Air and Water Quality ModellingSaravanane RSaravanane R
Master of TechnologyEnvironmental Engineering2CEE57Environmental GeotechnologyMurugaiyan VMurugaiyan V
Master of TechnologyEnvironmental Engineering2CEE58Environmental Impact AssessmentGovindaradjane SGovindaradjane S
Master of TechnologyEnvironmental Engineering2CYE53Environmental Pollution Monitoring TechniquesSankar PSankar P
Master of TechnologyEnvironmental Engineering4CE159Project Phase - IISaravanane R
Master of TechnologyInformation Security2CS159Research MethodologyZayaraz GZayaraz G
Master of TechnologyInformation Security2CS167Security Standards and Information Security ManagementSarala RSarala R
Master of TechnologyInformation Security2CS168Applied CryptographySugumaran MSugumaran M
Master of TechnologyInformation Security2CS169Information Security Laboratory - IISreenath NSreenath N
Master of TechnologyInformation Security2CSE69Ethical HackingSelvaradjou KaSelvaradjou Ka
Master of TechnologyInformation Security2CSE74Security Assessment And VerificationAmuthan AAmuthan A
Master of TechnologyInformation Security2CSE76Network Security EssentialsSheeba J ISheeba J I
Master of TechnologyInformation Security2CSE83Intellectual Property RightsVivekanandan KVivekanandan K
Master of TechnologyInformation Security4CS171Project Work (Phase II)Zayaraz G
Master of TechnologyInformation Technology2IT156Network SecuritySanthi GSanthi G
Master of TechnologyInformation Technology2IT157Design of Web ServicesBoobalan PBoobalan P
Master of TechnologyInformation Technology2IT158Advanced Software Laboratory - IIGovindasamy VGovindasamy V
Master of TechnologyInformation Technology2IT159Research MethodologySaraswathi SSaraswathi S
Master of TechnologyInformation Technology2ITE57BiometricsEzhilarasan MEzhilarasan M
Master of TechnologyInformation Technology2ITE60Software Project ManagementKanmani SKanmani S
Master of TechnologyInformation Technology2ITE62Multimedia SystemsMaragathavalli PMaragathavalli P
Master of TechnologyInformation Technology2ITE64Big Data AnalyticsAnbarasi M SAnbarasi M S
Master of TechnologyInformation Technology4IT161Project Phase IISanthi G
Master of TechnologyInstrumentation Engineering4EI160Project Phase IIRamesh Babu P
Master of TechnologyProduct Design and Manufacturing2ME159Research MethodologyMohamed Ali SMohamed Ali S
Master of TechnologyProduct Design and Manufacturing2ME167Modern Manufacturing TechniquesMahadevan KMahadevan K
Master of TechnologyProduct Design and Manufacturing2ME168Robust Design and Quality EngineeringPrabu BPrabu B
Master of TechnologyProduct Design and Manufacturing2ME169CAM LaboratoryElansezhian RElansezhian R
Master of TechnologyProduct Design and Manufacturing2MEE71Design for Manufacture and AssemblyRathinam NRathinam N
Master of TechnologyProduct Design and Manufacturing2MEE74Industrial Robotics TechnologySenthilvelan TSenthilvelan T
Master of TechnologyProduct Design and Manufacturing2MEE77Principles of Maintenance and Safety EngineeringPajaniradja@ Kichena KPajaniradja@ Kichena K
Master of TechnologyProduct Design and Manufacturing2MEE79NanotechnologyElansezhian RElansezhian R
Master of TechnologyProduct Design and Manufacturing4ME171Project Phase IISenthilvelan T
Master of TechnologyStructural Engineering2CE164Finite Element MethodsKothandaraman SKothandaraman S
Master of TechnologyStructural Engineering2CE165Design of Steel StructuresEswari SEswari S
Master of TechnologyStructural Engineering2CE166CAD in Structural EngineeringRevathi PRevathi P
Master of TechnologyStructural Engineering2CEE69Stability of StructuresPandurangan KPandurangan K
Master of TechnologyStructural Engineering2CEE71Design of BridgesRamakrishna GRamakrishna G
Master of TechnologyStructural Engineering2CEE76Design of Steel Concrete Composite StructuresRevathi PRevathi P
Master of TechnologyStructural Engineering2CEE84Design of Industrial StructuresPrabakaran VPrabakaran V
Master of TechnologyStructural Engineering4CE168Project Phase - IIGerald Moses G
Master of TechnologyWireless Communication2EC158Research MethodologyDananjayan PDananjayan P
Master of TechnologyWireless Communication2EC163CDMA and OFDM for Wireless CommunicationSivaradje GSivaradje G
Master of TechnologyWireless Communication2EC164Advanced Wireless Communication SystemsNithyanandan LNithyanandan L
Master of TechnologyWireless Communication2EC165Mini ProjectGunasundari RGunasundari R
Master of TechnologyWireless Communication2ECE51Cryptography and Wireless SecurityVijayalakshmi VVijayalakshmi V
Master of TechnologyWireless Communication2ECE52Wireless Sensor NetworksGunasundari RGunasundari R
Master of TechnologyWireless Communication2ECE71Optical NetworksSaminadan VSaminadan V
Master of TechnologyWireless Communication2PHE51Nanotechnology and its ApplicationsNagarajan SNagarajan S
Master of TechnologyWireless Communication4EC167Project Phase IISivaradje G